Is Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth (Carrot, Celery), Salt

Check Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Wild Caught Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepOn The Go