Is Kroger® Wild Caught Cooked & Peeled Salad Shrimp Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp, Salt

Check Kroger® Wild Caught Cooked & Peeled Salad Shrimp against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Wild Caught Cooked & Peeled Salad Shrimp is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladMeal Prep