Is Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, citric acid, dextrose, caramel color, natural flavors, malic acid, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic.CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping