Is Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, distilled vinegar, molasses, salt, citric acid, dextrose, caramel color, natural flavors, malic acid, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic.CONTAINS: SOY.
Check Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Worcestershire Sauce is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmamiSaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingDipping


