Is Kroger® Yellow Sponge Cake Dessert Cups 6 Ct Pack Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached and Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Nonfat Milk, Water, Egg Whites, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soybean Oil, Corn Flour, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Wheat Protein Isolate, Salt, Corn Starch, Dextrose, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Potato Starch, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Monoglycerides, Wheat Flour, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Lecithin, Beta Carotene (Color), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Colored With Extractives of Turmeric and Annatto Seed, Sodium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (To Retard Spoilage)
Check Kroger® Yellow Sponge Cake Dessert Cups 6 Ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Yellow Sponge Cake Dessert Cups 6 Ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Yellow Cake Mix, 15 oz
King Arthur Flour Yellow Cake Mix Gluten Free -- 22 oz
Pillsbury Gluten-Free Classic Yellow Premium Cake Mix
Where to buy
Kroger® Yellow Sponge Cake Dessert Cups 6 Ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


