Is Kroger® Yolk Free Extra Wide Egg White Pasta Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg Whites, Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid
Check Kroger® Yolk Free Extra Wide Egg White Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Yolk Free Extra Wide Egg White Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Live G Free Gluten Free White Wide Open Bread
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Where to buy
Kroger® Yolk Free Extra Wide Egg White Pasta is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


