Is Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Aspartame Packets 200 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose with maltodextrin
dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Aspartame, Contains Phenylalanine, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Aspartame Packets 200 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Aspartame Packets 200 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Swiss Miss Reduced Calorie Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
About this product
Unknown · Powder


