Is Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Saccharin Packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose with maltodextrin
dextrose with maltodextrin
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose With Maltodextrin, Sodium Saccharin, Cream Of Tartar, Calcium Silicate (Anti-caking Agent)
Check Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Saccharin Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Saccharin Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Kroger® Zero Calorie Sweetener with Saccharin Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


