Is Kroger Zesty Italian Dressing + Marinade, Zesty Italian Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, SOYBEAN OIL*, SPICE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. CARAMEL COLOR. * CONTRIBUTES A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT.
Check Kroger Zesty Italian Dressing + Marinade, Zesty Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Zesty Italian Dressing + Marinade, Zesty Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


