Is Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SPICE, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPER (SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION), PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID.
Check Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Kroger® Zesty Italian Salad Dressing & Marinade Mix is available at 3 retailers
KrogerSmith'sFry's
About this product
Dressing · Powder
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryTangy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingCookingMeal Prep


