Is Krombacher LowAlc Weizen Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Malt, Barley Malt, Carbon Dioxide produced by Fermentation, Hops, Hop Extract, Yeast
Check Krombacher LowAlc Weizen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krombacher LowAlc Weizen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Krombacher LowAlc Weizen is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Beer · Bottle
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking


