Is Kronenbourg 1664 Lager Beer Can 15x440ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • malted wheat
  • wheat

malted wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Malted Barley , Glucose Syrup, Malted Wheat , Wheat , Hops

Check Kronenbourg 1664 Lager Beer Can 15x440ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kronenbourg 1664 Lager Beer Can 15x440ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beer · Can

Flavor
BitterMalty
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking