Is Kruger Czekolada Shogetten-kids Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Schogetten for Kids Ciocolată cu lapte alpin cu umplutură din cremă de lapte, 100g,

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zahăr, unt de cacao, grăsime palmier, praf de frișcă (10%), lapte praf integral (7,1%), masă de cacao, zer pudră îndulcit, regulator de aciditate (carbonat de calciu), grăsime din unt, emulgator lecitină din soia, aromă, lactoză, extract de vanilie.

Check Kruger Czekolada Shogetten-kids against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kruger Czekolada Shogetten-kids | Spoonful