Is SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON Dairy Free?

Description
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon candy is a good choice for those who are looking for a sweet and sour treat. Reviewers love the flavor and the soft and chewy texture. The candy is fat free and has a watermelon flavor that is sure to please. It's a good choice for those who want a candy that is easy to eat.

Description
Sour Patch Kids Watermelon candy is a good choice for those who are looking for a sweet and sour treat. Reviewers love the flavor and the soft and chewy texture. The candy is fat free and has a watermelon flavor that is sure to please. It's a good choice for those who want a candy that is easy to eat.
Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


