Is Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- sweet whey powder
- lecithins
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Whey Powder (From Milk), Palm Oil, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Lecithins
Check Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
ROCKY ROAD CHOCOLATE FLAVOR, MARSHMALLOW FLAVOR SWIRL WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS AND CHOCOLATEY COATED ALMONDS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ROCKY ROAD
KEY LIME CRUMBLE KEY LIME LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH GRAHAM CRACKERS & WHITE CHOCOLATE, KEY LIME CRUMBLE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Kruger Impress Chocolate Hazelnut Spread with White Swirl 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


