Is KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BAR, KRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • skim milk
  • whey

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

skim milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CRISPED RICE (RICE FLOUR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUGAR, SEA SALT), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, VEGETABLE GUMS (GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN), WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BAR, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BAR, KRUNCH | Spoonful