Is KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH Lactose Free?

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert features a milk-chocolate-flavored coating studded with crisped rice bars, delivering contrasting creamy and crunchy textures. Typically enjoyed as a handheld treat or quick dessert, reviewers note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and convenient portioning, while some mention variable coating coverage and occasional melting during transport in warmer climates.
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skim milk
- whey
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla-flavored frozen dessert features a milk-chocolate-flavored coating studded with crisped rice bars, delivering contrasting creamy and crunchy textures. Typically enjoyed as a handheld treat or quick dessert, reviewers note pronounced sweetness, satisfying crunch, and convenient portioning, while some mention variable coating coverage and occasional melting during transport in warmer climates.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Crisped Rice (Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Sea Salt), Soybean Oil, Whey, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Mono- and Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Color.
Check KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
KRUNCH FLAVORED VANILLA FROZEN DESSERT WITH MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND CRISPED RICE BARS, KRUNCH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


