Is Krunchie Malt Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malt Vinegar (from Malted Barley), Salt, Colour (Ammonia Caramel)

Check Krunchie Malt Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krunchie Malt Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangySalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSaladGarnishing