Is Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Natural Flavors, Natural Colors, Isomalt, Stevia, Vinegar

Check Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krunchy Melts – Sugar Free Meringues – Dulce De Leche Flavor – 2 Oz Tub is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking