Is KRUSTEAZ, BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate chunks
- bittersweet chocolate chunks
- semisweet chocolate chunks
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MAY CONTAIN ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVORS), BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL FLAVOR), CANOLA OR SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check KRUSTEAZ, BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRUSTEAZ, BAKERY STYLE COOKIE MIX, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Powder


