Is KRUSTEAZ, BANANA NUT SUPREME MUFFIN MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MAY CONTAIN MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WALNUTS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED BANANAS, DEXTROSE, GROUND FLAXSEED, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH BHT.

Check KRUSTEAZ, BANANA NUT SUPREME MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking