Is KRUSTEAZ, BANANA NUT SUPREME MUFFIN MIX Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MAY CONTAIN MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, WALNUTS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DRIED BANANAS, DEXTROSE, GROUND FLAXSEED, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, EMULSIFIER (SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR. FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH BHT.

Check KRUSTEAZ, BANANA NUT SUPREME MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking