Is Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a 21 oz. box that offers a delicious and easy-to-make treat. With no artificial flavors or colors, it appeals to those seeking a more natural option. People love this cake mix, finding it both easy to make and delicious. It has gained popularity as a great coffee cake option. With its convenience and positive feedback, Krusteaz Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake and Muffin Mix is a reliable choice for a delightful baked good experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cake Mix Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm And Soybean Oil, Leavening (Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Aluminum Sulfate), Food Starch-modified, Salt, Dextrose, Emulsifier (Datem, Mono-diglycerides), Guar Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives), Xanthan Gum, Cinnamon Topping Sugar, Brown Sugar, Cinnamon, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Barley), Caramel Color, Cake Mix Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Caramel Color

Check Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krusteaz® Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix 21 oz. Box is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Baking