Is Krusteaz Fat Free Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, 17.5 Oz Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, MAY CONTAIN MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE, ARABIC GUM, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, EMULSIFIER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SOY LECITHIN)*, DRIED ORANGE PEEL, EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK DERIVATIVES), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).

Check Krusteaz Fat Free Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, 17.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krusteaz Fat Free Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, 17.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Bread · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTart
Texture
GranuleDry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep