Is Krusteaz® Gluten Free Flour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- rice flour food starch-modified
rice flour food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Sorghum Flour, Brown Rice Flour (Rice Flour, Stabilized Rice Bran with Germ), Whole Grain Millet Flour, Rice Flour Food Starch-Modified, Whole Grain Quinoa Flour, Xanthan Gum.
Check Krusteaz® Gluten Free Flour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz® Gluten Free Flour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Where to buy
Krusteaz® Gluten Free Flour is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Grain · Powder


