Is Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MUFFIN MIX: ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED. IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, DEGERMED YELLOW CORNMEAL, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, XANTHAN GUM. GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, HONEY POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY), SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT).
Check Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Honey Glaze Sweet Corn Muffin & Cornbread Mix, Honey Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
About this product
Grain · Powder, Dried


