Is Krusteaz Pancake Mix Original - 2 Lb Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • food starch modified

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

food starch modified

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Beached Four (Wheat Four, Niacin, Reduced Ion, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Canola Or Soybean Oil, Salt, Food Starch Modified, Mono Diglycerides, Calcium Carbonate, Natural And Artificial Flavors (Contains Milk Derivatives)

Check Krusteaz Pancake Mix Original - 2 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Krusteaz Pancake Mix Original - 2 Lb is available at 1 retailer

Albertsons

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingBaking