Is Krusteaz Vanilla Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Vanilla Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MUFFIN MIX: SUGAR, BROWN RICE FLOUR (RICE FLOUR, STABILIZED RICE BRAN WITH GERM), RICE FLOUR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SOYBEAN OIL, ARABIC GUM, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM. SWEET GLAZE MIX: SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED.
Check Krusteaz Vanilla Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krusteaz Vanilla Gluten Free Muffin Mix, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnacking


