Is Krustenbrötchen Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Stärke (Mais, Tapioka), Wasser, Reismehl, getrockneter Sauerteig (Buch - weizenmehl, Quinoamehl), Hefe, Flohsamen - schalen, Kartoffelfasern, Trockenmager - milcherzeugnis, Verdickungsmittel: Guar - kernmehl und Hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Salz, Feuchthaltemittel: Glycerin, Inulin, Säuerungsmittel: Citronensäure. Kann Spuren von Eiern, Soja, Schalenfrüchten und Sesam enthalten.
Check Krustenbrötchen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krustenbrötchen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishBreakfast


