Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Pasteurized Cow, Sheep And Goat's Milk, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Mint, Fresh Pasteurized Cow, Mint

Check Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoVitacostVons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Kryssos Halloumi Cheese - 8.8 Oz | Spoonful