Is KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Non-Fat Dry Milk, Nat. Vanilla Flavor, HOSO High Oleic Sunflower Oil Powder 50%, Pre-Biotic Vitafiber® (IMO) Whey Protein Isolate, Coconut (MCT) Oil Powder 50%, Xylitol, Fibersol 2, Vanillin Powder, Xanthan Gum, Stevia 95%, Lo Han, Sea Salt, L-Acidophilus, Vitamins & Minerals.
Check KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KS Creamy Vanilla Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


