Is K's Wors Pork Boerewors Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
British Pork 91%, Water 5%, Wheat Gluten, Maize, Salt, Emulsifier, Seasoning, Herbs (Irradiated), Potassium Chloride, Monosodium Glutamate (Flavour Enhancer), Preservative, Sodium Sulphite, Spice Extracts, Flavourings, Filled in natural hog casings
Check K's Wors Pork Boerewors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open K's Wors Pork Boerewors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
K's Wors Pork Boerewors is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking


