Is KSK, BOY BAWANG, GOLDEN SWEET CORN, BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil and
coconut oil and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRIED CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM OLEIN), SUGAR, SEA SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, BUTTER FLAVOR AND CHILI POWDER.
Check KSK, BOY BAWANG, GOLDEN SWEET CORN, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KSK, BOY BAWANG, GOLDEN SWEET CORN, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Popcorners Sweet & Salty Kettle Corn Chips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


