Is KTC Coconut Milk 400ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut extract 54

coconut extract 54

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This canned milk delivers pronounced coconut flavor and a velvety, creamy texture, commonly praised for smoothness and richness. Shoppers report it blends well into curries, soups, desserts, smoothies, and coffee. Reviews note consistent thickness, reliable mouthfeel, and suitability for both cooking and baking applications in various cuisines and households alike.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Extract 54.55%, Water, Stabilizers: Guar Gum (E412), Xanthan Gum (E415), Emulsifier: Polysorbate 60 (E435)

Check KTC Coconut Milk 400ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingSmoothieBaking