Is KTC Minced Garlic & Ginger Paste 210g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger (40%), Garlic (40%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check KTC Minced Garlic & Ginger Paste 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KTC Minced Garlic & Ginger Paste 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Gourmet Garden Gluten Free Ginger Stir-In Paste - 4oz
Select Minced Garlic
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":[]},"categories":{"type":"categories","value":"Condiments"},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Spice World minced garlic"}}
Spice World Minced Squeeze Garlic California Grown
Great Value Minced Garlic in Water, 8 Ounce Jar
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryTopping


