Is KTC Minced Ginger Paste 210g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ginger (95%), Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid
Check KTC Minced Ginger Paste 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KTC Minced Ginger Paste 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KTC Minced Ginger Paste 210g is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyPepperyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir Fry


