Is KTC Red Kidney Beans in Salted Water 400g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Red Kidney Beans (60%), Water, Salt
Check KTC Red Kidney Beans in Salted Water 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KTC Red Kidney Beans in Salted Water 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KTC Red Kidney Beans in Salted Water 400g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal PrepSalad


