Is KTC Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 700ml Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Red Chilli (23%), Garlic, Salt, Thickener (Modified Corn Starch E1422), Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid E260)
Check KTC Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 700ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KTC Thai Sweet Chilli Sauce 700ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


