Is Ktm Taro Premium Cookies, Taro Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), SUGAR, COCONUT CREAM POWDER, EGG, SALT, TARO (YAM) FLAVOR, DESICCATED COCONUT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, COCONUT FLAVOR.

Check Ktm Taro Premium Cookies, Taro against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking