Is KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk flavor
- milk powder
- milk
- condensed milk
- whey protein
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN, PALM OLEIN, SUGAR, CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK, WATER, MILK POWDER, MONO-AND DI-GLYCCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (471)), BUTTER, MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (OXIDIZED STARCH (1404)), MALTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL (150A), WHEY PROTEIN, GLUCOSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (MILK FLAVOR, CARAMEL FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, ETHYL MALTOL (637)), CALCIUM CARBONATE (170(I)), SALT, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE (500(II)), LECITHIN (322), ANTIOXIDANT (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE (319) AND [ALPHA]-TOCOPHEROL (307A)
Check KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KUAI KUAI, CORN SNACK, MILK, MILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


