Is KUAI KUAI, KUAI KUAI CORN SNACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk flavor
- butter
- milk powder
- milk
- condensed milk
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON-GENETICALLY MODIFIED CORN, SUGAR, PALM OLEIN, GLUCOSE, CONDENSED MILK (SUGAR, MILK, WATER, MILK POWDER, MONO- AND DI- GLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS (471)), MILK POWDER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH (OXIDIZED STARCH (1404)), BUTTER, WHEY POWDER, ERYTHRITOL (968), MALTODEXTRIN, LACTOSE, STRAWBERRY JAM (STRAWBERRY, SUGAR, MALTOSE, SODIUM ACETATE (262(I)), GLYCINE (640), SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATE (452(I)), SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS (473), CAROB BEAN GUM (410), PECTIN, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE(1412)), ISOMALT-OLIGOSACCHARIDE, CITRIC ACID (330), STRAWBERRY POWDER (STRAWBERRY JUICE, MALTODEX, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE (INS 1450), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, HIBISCUS EXTRACT POWDER (HIBISCUS EXTRACT, GLUCOSE SYRUP), ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, MILK FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR, ETHYL MALTOL (637), SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE (170 (I)), LECITHIN (322(I)), LACTIC ACID (270), ANTIOXIDANT (TERTIARY BUTYLHYDROQUINONE (319) AND [ALPHA] -TOCOPHEROLS (307A)), TRISODIUM CITRATE (331 (III)). ALLURA RED AC (FD&C RED NO. 40)(129)
Check KUAI KUAI, KUAI KUAI CORN SNACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KUAI KUAI, KUAI KUAI CORN SNACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


