Is Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy salt
- soy
- soy sauce powder
soy salt
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Sugar, Dashi Flavor (kelp Extract, Flying Fish, Skipjack Tuna, Mackerel, Sardine, Skipjack Tuna Extract), Dextrin, Soy Sauce Powder (soy Salt, Wheat), Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Spices, Liquid Smoke Flavor. Contains Flying fish, Skipjack Tuna, Mackerel, Sardine, Soy and Wheat.
Check Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kubara Instant Udon Dashi Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


