Is SCHOKOKUCHEN CHOCOLATE CAKE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR, PALM FAT*, HUMECTANTS: SORBITOLS, GLYCEROL; WHEAT STARCH, FULLY HYDROGENATED PALM FAT*, LOW FAT COCOA POWDER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE-SYRUP, COCOA MASS, NATURAL FLAVOURING, SALT, EMULSIFIERS: MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, LECITHINS; RAISING AGENTS: DIPHOSPHATES, SODIUM CARBONATES; ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM ACETATES.

Check SCHOKOKUCHEN CHOCOLATE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHOKOKUCHEN CHOCOLATE CAKE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go