Is Kuddles, Pediatric Drink, Strawberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar (Sucrose), Maltodextrin (Corn), Milk Protein Isolate, High-oleic (Safflower Or Sunflower), Oil, Soy Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Less Than 0,5% Of: Soy Protein Isolate, Short Chain Fructo-oligosaccharides Scfos
Check Kuddles, Pediatric Drink, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuddles, Pediatric Drink, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


