Is Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut milk
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Unrefined Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Pea Protein, Dextrose, Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Maltodextrinm Acacia Fiber, Emulsifier, Sunflower Lecithin, Maize Starch, Salt

Check Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuhbonbon Vegan Caramels 165g is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go