Is Kuhne Cabbage Red Pickled - 24 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • glucose-fructose-syrup from wheat

glucose-fructose-syrup from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pickled red cabbage delivers a crisp, slightly tangy-sweet bite with a firm yet tender crunch, commonly used as a cold side, sandwich topping, or accompaniment to grilled meats and sausages. Reviewers note consistent crunch, balanced tang, and convenient jarred format, with occasional comments about stronger-than-expected acidity and vibrant visual appeal.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Cabbage, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-fructose-syrup From Wheat, Water, Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Salt

Check Kuhne Cabbage Red Pickled - 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kuhne Cabbage Red Pickled - 24 Oz is available at 13 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
VinegaryTangySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladGarnishingTopping
Wheat Free? Kuhne Cabbage Red Pickled - 24 Oz | Spoonful