Is Kuhne Garlic Barrel Pickles, 35.9 fl oz, (Pack of 6) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Spirit Vinegar, Glucose-fructose Syrup (From Wheat And Corn), Sugar, Salt, Dill, Garlic, Natural Garlic Flavor
Check Kuhne Garlic Barrel Pickles, 35.9 fl oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuhne Garlic Barrel Pickles, 35.9 fl oz, (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kuhne Garlic Barrel Pickles, 35.9 fl oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


