Is Kuhne Gourmet Relish Style Condiment Fine Mustard Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pickled gherkins 46% prepared mustard 19% (water, mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, sugar, citric acid, spices), glucose-fructose, onions, sugar, spirit vinegar, salt, paprika, modified starch, citric acid, ascorbic acid, natural flavor, color.

Check Kuhne Gourmet Relish Style Condiment Fine Mustard against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping