Is Kuhne Josher Garlic Barrel PicklesShipping & Return Information Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural garlic flavoring
natural garlic flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup (from Wheat and Corn), Sugar, Salt, Dill, Garlic, Natural Garlic Flavoring.
Check Kuhne Josher Garlic Barrel PicklesShipping & Return Information against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuhne Josher Garlic Barrel PicklesShipping & Return Information in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Great Value Garlic Powder
Where to buy
Kuhne Josher Garlic Barrel PicklesShipping & Return Information is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Whole


