Is Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Tomato Cubes, Gherkin Relish (4%) (Pickled Gherkins, Sugar, Salt), Gherkins, Pepper, Red Onions (3%), Onions, Modified Starch, Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten), Mustard Seeds, Whey Product, Parsley, Smoked Paprika (0, 4%), Smoked Chili (0, 2%), Acid Lactic Acid, Spices
Check Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Kuhne Made For Meat Chipotle Burger Sauce 235Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


